Click to see our Advisory Board members.

Donors

Donors

Founder Circle ($25k+)
3M Foundation
Anonymous x 3
Askov Finlayson
Avangrid Foundation
Energy Foundation
Environmental Defense Action Fund
Joyce Foundation
Mcknight Foundation
Meeker Rom Family Foundation
Olseth Family Foundation
TRANE Technologies

Leadership Legacy ($10k – $24,999)
Anonymous
Best Buy
Conley Family Foundation
David Dayton and Mary Bolla
The Helgeson Foundation
Marlys Barry
Martha and Donald Farley Family Foundation
Target Corporation
Xcel Energy Foundation

Steger Society ($5,000 – $9,999)
Judson Dayton
District Energy St. Paul
Mary Dolan
Fresh Energy
Hennepin County Green Partners Grant Program
Elizabeth Jennings
Christopher and Lauren Kill
Patagonia St. Paul
Judy Poferl
Rahr Corporation
Rahr Foundation
Sampson Family Charitable Foundation
Kevin and Sarah Shriver
Still Ain’t Satisfied: a foundation with attitude
Wax Marketing Inc.

Polar Partners ($2,500 – $4,999)
All Energy Solar
Anonymous
Reed Aronow
Elmer L. & Eleanor J. Andersen Foundation
IPS Solar
John Larsen Foundation
The John W. Mooty Foundation Trust
Donna and Michael Kaplan
Richard and Sally Leider
Theresa and Scott Merrigan
Cheryl Olseth and James Empson
Peace Coffee
Darby Ringer
Win and Binky Rockwell
Don and Barb Shelby

Climate Champions ($1,000 – $2,499)
Alliiance
Margaret D. Anderson
Anonymous
Peter Bachman and Janet Rice
David and Rita Baden
Josephine and Gordon Bailey
Ben & Jerry’s
Jennifer Birnbaum and Daniel Sheridan
David Brown
Joan Brownstein
BWBR Architecture
R. Michael and Sharon Conley
Jay and Page Cowles
Lesley and Stewart Crosby
Leigh and Peter Currie
Chuck Dayton and Sara Evans
Roberta and William Dietrick
Robert Elde
Nancy Gibson and Ron Sternal
Barbara Golden
Kathryn Iverson and Mike Menzel
Johnson Foundation At Wingspread
Will and Claudia Kaul
Cathryn Kennedy
Joann Knuth
Jim and Susan Lenfestey and the Lenfestey Family Foundation
Ann Longfellow and David Bryan
Grant Martin and Wendi Slattengren
Richard and Joan Meierotto
Mindful Asset Planning
Morsman Family Foundation
Mortenson Family Foundation
Phil and Lynda Murray
James T. Nystrom
Megan O’Hara and R.T. Rybak
Old National Bancorp
John Owens, Owens Companies
Raj Rajan and Kavitha Sitaram
Peter and Mindy Rechelbacher
Lew and Connie Remele
Carolyn Sampson and Kathleen Connelly
Melissa and Jim Schifman
John Shepard
Betty Tisel and Sarah Farley
White Dove Foundation
Wilderness Travel
Paige Winebarger

Circumpolar Circle ($500 – $999)
Accredited Investors, Inc.
Jackie Alschuler and Janet Baker
Anonymous x 3
Joe and Michael Bailey
Birchwood Financial Partners
Blue Cross Blue Shield Of MN
Timothy Brownell
Carolyn Foundation
Lee Coleman
Jonathan Davis
Richard DeMarchis
David Durenberger and Susan Foote
Fair State Co-Op
Susan Gauer
Andrew Gibbons
Bill and Jeannette Gregg
Barry Greenwald
Philip and Marianne Kanning
Sam and Kate Knuth
Kay Kramer and Sally Johnson
Steve Niedorf
Organic Valley
Point Energy Innovations
Red Hat
Becky Rom and Reid Carron
The Smaby Family Foundation
Sean Smith and Ryanne Overom
Beth Soholt
Andrew Steiner
Sunrise Banks
John Tamminen
Andrew Tate
Varde Partners
The Wedge Co-Op
The Smaby Family Foundation
The Wedge Co-Op

Generation Guardians ($250 – $499)
Anonymous
Bonnie and Gary Birnbaum
Rolf Bjornson and Lisa Kaul-Bjornson
Emily and Jeff Blodgett
Katherine Bolsinger
Hannah Brand
Linda Bruemmer
Joy Davis
Jay Coogan
Eleanor Crosby
Elizabeth and Brian Dillon
Julie Flaherty
Elizabeth Flynn-Ferry
Lynn Gannon and Mark Popovich
Mark Halley
Bryce Hamilton
Wesley Hanna
Stefan Helgeson
Alan Hoffman
Melissa Hortman
Kimberly Kazlauskas
Scott Knuth
Kathy Koch
Jukka and Susie Kukkonen
Peggy Ladner
Anna Larsson
David and Carolyn Levitt
Mary Manning
Jim Manolis and Emily Green
Medtronic Inc.
Craig Poorker
Mariana Quiroga
Elizabeth Ringer
Laurie Rodney
Meredith Rom
Stephan and Kristen Rose
Tim Sandry and Ellen Wersan
Lola Schoenrich
Sacha and Aaron Seymour-Anderson
Joel Shobe
Doug Shoemaker and Patricia Schoenecker
Bill Sierks
Nyasha Spears and Brian Capps
Carolyn Taylor
Temple Israel
Bryan Toov
Nina Utne
Lee Wallace
Eric Watkins
Kristan Wegerson
Lori Wellman
Well Rooted Teas
Xcel Energy

Foundation Friends ($100 – $249)
Andrea Fenton Abbs
Anonymous x 4
Allina Health Community Engagement
Sigurd and Sharon Anderson
Anita Anderson
Maggie Pastarr and Steve Andersen
Paul Andre
James Armstrong
Dawn Baker
Mary Bang
Christopher Barry
Sharon Bash
Sheila Bayle
Karen and Mark Beltz
Dave Bergstrom
Mary Blanchard
Kristine Boesen
Elton and Emily Brown
Todd Buchanan
Hello Buffalo
Candace Campbell
Geoff and Gina Carroll
Kristina Casper
Dan Christianson
Wendy and David Coggins
Brian and Susan Connelly
Thomas and Carlyle Conrad
Heidi Coplin
Dodd and Ann Cosgrove
Cheryl Dalby
Mary Davis
Christine and Joe Decker
Patrick Diamond and Beth Peterson
Lannell and Mary Farmer
Janet Freudenstein
Michelle Frost
Katie Galloway and Owen Thoele
Jennifer Gasperini
General Mills Community Action And Foundation
Ron Gilthvedt
Susan and Butch Goodspeed
Kathryn Greenberg
Denis Hahn
Mark Haugen
Kathleen Heafey
Darryl and Alice Hill
Julie and Bruce Hjerpe
Kate Hoff and Bob Weidman
Virginia Homme
Brad Howard
Anne Hunt
Sandra and Timon Iverson
Gary Ivins
Christopher Jarosch
Chip Jenne
Elaine Johnson
Marlene Johnson
Randall Johnson
Tom Jones
Barbara Jones
Ileana Jones
Michael Karels
Aron Khoury
Kimberly-Clark
Tom and Lisa Kirscht
John Knuth and Taylor Jacobson
Laurel L’Allier
Lakes And Legends Brewery
Connie Lanphear
Dee Dee Lappen
Donna Larson
Elizabeth Larsen
Michael Edward Larson
Charlie and Anne Leck
Lynn and Steve Lewis
Steve Lewis
William D. Manahan
Joan Marks
Marsha Martin
Arlene Mathison
Cori and Ryan Mattke
Medtronic Foundation
Debra Miedema
David and Kathleen Miller
Kimberly Miller
Lee Morgan
Herb and Virginia Morgenthaler
Greyson Morrow
Paul and Marilyn Mullen
Craig and Patricia Neal
Andy Nederveld
Tim Nixon
Harry O’Davis
Ann O’Neill
Eric and Heidemarie Olson
Dennis and Turid Ormseth
Ann M Pennington
Kenneth and Valerie Perlman
Jeane Peters
James Reid
Roger Remark
Deborah Robinson
Ginner Ruddy
Jim Rustad
Saint Paul Branch AAUW
Darryl Sannes
Amber Sausen
Patricia Sazy
Beth Schneider
Katie Sieben and Joshua Straka
Cammy Skalla
Scott Smith
Stuart Smith
Jim Sorensen
Christy Spencer
Susan Maris Stodolka
Sarah Streitz
Cathy Techtmann
Thomson Reuters
Paul Vyhanek
Kerry Walsh
Bill and Cathy Weller
Jim Welna and Sue Richards Welna
Lyz Wendland
Lisa Wersal
Cotton J Wilson
Jenny Winker

Arctic Advocates ($1 – $99)
Sandra Ahlstrom
Jennifer Albright
Abigail Anderson
Rebekah Anderson
Anonymous x 9
Anne Aronson
Victoria Avery
Judith Bakenhus
Eric Barry
Felice Barr
Lani Basa
Megan Bearce
Austin Bell
Kira Berglund
Joan Bibelhausen
Cathy Bockenstedt
Katie Bovee
David Braslau
Nicole Breedlove
Sarah Brookner
Chris Burda
Carla Carlson
Jean Carlstrom
Nadia Palton Celestin
Clarence Chaplin
Jo Ellen Christiansen
Daniel Clarkin
Benjamin Coder
Edward Cohen
Anthony Contino
Allison M Cooney
Kathleen Crook
Mary Anne Cummings
Christopher Danielson
Jan and Lynn Dash
Kari Davis
Cathy de Moll
Caroline DeVinck
Sandra Diestler
Michelle DiMuzio
Megan Dobratz
Marie Donahue
Victoria Downey
Paul Drotos
Taylor Dugger
E. A. Sween Company
Earth Charter Indiana
Jeff Eltringham
Estee Lauder
Emilie Falc
Kathryn Farber
Kyle Feldman
Deirdre Ferris
Nicole Joy Frethem
James and Carol Fruehling
Stephanie Fuller
George Funk
Cathy Geist
Joe and Corine Geldhof
General Mills, Inc.
Diane H Genova
Susan Giesen
Laura Gluckman
Janene Glyn
Maggie Goodspeed
Sarah L Goodspeed
Cecilia Govrik
Martha Green
Andrew Gross
Rick Gravrok
Kalyani Gutta
Inna K Hays
Susan Hellstrom
Margaret Hennen
Heidi Hesse
Paul Higdem
Anna Hjerpe
Laura Bray Heupel
Eric Iberg
Benjamin Ihde
Catherine Iverson
L.L. Jensen
Joyce Johannson
Sherrie Kamm
Ruth Katz
Steve Kenny and Landis Evers
Roger Klischbaudoin
Mary Ann Knox
Randolph Kraft
Lawrence Krantz
Mark Kristjanson
Diane Krueger
Steve Lampman and Liz Schendel
Andrea Landro-pike
Wendy Lane
Delta Larkey
Linda Larson
Chelsea Lee
Nicholas Littlefield
Andrew Liu
Heather Lockwood
Anna Louks
Nancy Lukens
Laura Lundell
Catherine Lundoff
Sheryl Lyke
Tacy and John Mangan
Christina Manning
Melissa Manuel
Howard Markus
Kate McGough
Nicholas McGraw
Kathleen McQuillan
James McManus
Gabe Meerts
Lisa Meerts-Brandsma
Lori Mercil
Margaret Michaelson
Microsoft
David Miller
Edward Mittman
Mara Moran
Paul Moss
Wendy Naughton
Dan Neff
Jennifer Nelson
Dawn M Nothwehr
Andrea O’Ferrall
Kristine Oberg
Theresa Olsen
Mark and Cathy Ortenburger
Joan Osell
Ellen Palmer and Scott Alsleben
Germana Paterlini
Marick Payton
Melissa Persson
Fred Peterson
Molly Phipps
William Pierson
Matthew Plant
Don Plerchee
Mark Popovich
Fiona Quick
Judy Reinehr
Reneeta Renganathan
Cheryl Ritenbaugh
Anne Rohn
Marc Rosenberg
Michelle Rosier
Amanda Rueter
Lisa Russ
Ryan Companies
Roy Satre
Dan Schibel
Susan Schonfeld
Toni Schwartz
Charles Selcer
Bryn Shank
Kara Skahen
Dana Slade
Debra Smith
Kerry Smith
Shelly Smith
Makeda Solomon
Jenna Styles Spooner
Marika Staloch
Ross Stedman
Taylor Steele
Diane Stevens
Andrea and Steve Storrs
Anita Tam
Kelly Tate
Diane Tessari
Bruce and Nancy Theis
Terri Tilotta
Lyndon Torstenson
Jenna Totz
Kristen Treuting and John Mader
Anna Tsantir
Nicolle VanWie
Devon Voljtech
D J Vosler
Christine Wahlstrom
Clifton and Bettye Ware
Frank Wilson
Leslie Wolfe
Emily Worman
Ken Young
Aaron Zhu

Honors and Memorials

In honor of Charlie Adams
In honor of Kurt Bodine
In honor of Janet Brown
In memory of Zachary Campbell
In honor of Kelsey Cashman
In honor of Michelle Courtright
In honor of Cathy Geist
In honor of Alex Holecek
In honor of Lawrence Kraft
In memory of George, Josephine, and Mark Oberg
In honor of Matt Rohn
In honor of Don Shelby
In honor of Keegan and Karsten Smith
In honor of Greta Thunberg

In-kind Support and Volunteers

In-Kind Gifts

3M
Able Brewing
Alexis Bailly Vineyard
Angry Inch Brewery
Askov Finlayson
Astralblak
Aveda
Barbett
Ben and Jerry’s
Bent Paddle Brewing Company
Bonnie and Gary Birnbaum
Brake Bread
Butter Bakery
Cafe Late
Chan Polling
Chris Koza
Chuck Bennet
Cloud Cult
Drawnwell
Earl E. Bakken Center for Spirituality & Healing
Ely Outfitting Co
Everthine Jewlery
Fig + Farrow
French Meadow Gift Card
Gemetalle Artisan Jewlery, Beth Hansen
Gondola Ride
Guthrie Theater
iFly
J Selby’s
Java Moose Mug
Jazz Savvy
Jeremy Messersmith
Jim Brandenburg Photo
Klean Kanteen
Kowalskis
Richard Leider
Little Feavers
Lucy Michelle
Minneapolis Climate Action
Minnesota Music Coalition
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Zoo
Mississippi Market
Moss Envy
Mother Earth Gardens
Moxie Salon
Nahko & Medicine for the People
Neal Cuthbert
Northhouse Folk School
Pat’s Tap
Patagonia
Pebble Spa
Pedego
Penumbra Theater
Piragis
Punch Pizza
Saint Paul Saints
Science Museum of Minnesota
Sea Salt Eatery
Seward Co op
Strong Buffalo
TaraNa Yoga
The Bell Museum
The Bru House Coffee Shop
The Comodore
The North Face
Three Cricketeers
Timberwolves Tickets
Tin Whiskers’s
Tiny Diner
Tollefsrud Piano Service
Topgolf
Trader Joe’s
Urban Growler
Well Rooted Teas
Will Steger
Wintergreen lodge
Wise Acre Eatery

In-Kind Professional Support

Kevin Brown, SmartSet
David A. Brown, Jr.
Katie Galloway
Bonnie Harris, Wax Marketing
Kevin Kling
Lucy Hawthorne Photography
Lazerbeak
MPR News Climate Cast
Steve Niedorf Photography
City Pages
Effect Partners
Gayle Peterson
Will Steger
Lisa Troutman, DrawnWell LLC
Margaret Winchell

Volunteers and Interns

Abshir Abdulle
Rose Abdo
Annie Atkins
Bob Blake
Hannah Bohn
Adam Brandt
Nansi Brown
Kathleen Daniels
Mari Daniels Myers
Emma Davie
Liam DelMain
Christine DeMarchis
Marie Donahue
Thomas Engrav
Kristina Fiscus
Brayan Garibay
Shahad Geer
Maddie Gerrard
Betsy Glennon
Kathleen Goggleye
Anna Grace
Rachel Grudzinski
Denis Hahn
Mara Halvorson
Aajay Harris
Navina Harris
Christina Hausman
Abbey Hegerfeld
Frank Hornstein
Kaitlyn Howell
Selah Jacoway
Aimee Jaroscak
Kim Kokett
Linnea Krig
Liz Lat
Kim Lawler
Elizabeth Lind
Jamie Long
Kaya Lovestrand
Amy Manning
Cori Mattke
Maddie Mercil
Natalie Merrill
Eric Miklausich
Kiante Miles
Sean Mock
Tate Moller
Pippa Morris
Grace Mortenson
Lidija Namike
Julian Noble
Matt O’keefe
Jack Otz
Sierra Pancoast
Cate Pasi
Eric Pasi
Ben Passer
Sabrina Patlan
Susan Peterson
Sai Powar
Raj Rajan
Darby Ringer
Cheryl Robinson
Gabbi Rutherford
Carolyn Sampson
Sacha Seymour
Don Shelby
Dana Slade
Brian Smoliak
Emily Stickney
Jenna Totz
Alex Van Loh
Ben Weaver
Michael Weck
Margaret Winchell

Program Partners

Education Partners

K-12 Schools

Albert Lea High School
Anwatin Middle (Junior Loppet)
Apple Valley High School
Arcadia School Northfield
Armstrong High School
Arts High Northfield
Avalon
Avalon School
Blake School
Breck High School
Breck School
Burnsville High School
Carlton High School
Central High school
Century (Rochester)
Champlin Park High School
Como High School
Como Park Senior High School
Coon Rapids High
Cretin-Derham Hall
Cristo Rey
Delasalle High School
East Ridge High School
Eastview High School
Eden Prairie High School
Edina High School
Edina Public Schools – Southview Middle School
Edison High Green Team
Edison High School
Esko High School
FAIR downtown
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)
Fond du Lac Ojibwe School
Forest Lake High School
Fridley High School
Great River School
Harding Senior High School
Henry Sibley High School
Higher Ground Academy
Highland Park High School
Hinckley-Finlayson High
Hopkins High School
Irondale High School
Jefferson High School
Maple Grove Senior High
Minneapolis South High School
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Minnehaha Academy
Minnesota Virtual Academy
Minnesota Waldorf School
minnetonka High School
Minnetonka Middle School West
Mound Westonka High School
Mounds Park Academy
Mounds View High School
Murray Middle School
New Prague High School
Nova Classical Academy
Olson Middle school / Brightwater
Orono Senior High
Patrick Henry High School
Patrick Henry Senior High
Ramsey Middle
Red Wing HS
River’s Edge Academy
Rochester Century High School
Roosevelt HS
Rosemount High School
Roseville Area HIgh School
Saint Anthony Village High School
Saint Francis Elementary School
School of Environmental Studies
Science Museum of Minnesota
Seward Middle School
Shakopee High School
South High School
South View Middle School
Southwest High School
St. Croix Prep (Stillwater)
St. Louis Park High School
St. Louis Park Senior High
St. Paul Academy
St. Paul Central High School
Stillwater Area Highschool
Twin oaks middle school
Upper Mississippi Academy
Wabasha Kellogg
Washburn High School
Wayzata High School
Widji Leaders Group
Worthington High School

EYEWITNESS Authors

Julie Arnold
Munira Berhe
Kyle Bernier
Arlene Birt
Strong Buffalo
Javier Carrasco
Michael Chaney
David Coggins
DansAlux
Chuck Dayton
Dave Durenberger
Dave Foster
Lee Frelich
Danny Friedman
Mike Furtman
MaryBeth Garrigan
Erika Gilsdorf
Aajay Harris
Chris Heeter
Marco Hernandez
Jasmine Holt
Taji Joseph
Rosella Joyce
Katy Backes Kozhimannil
Izzy Laderman
Liz Lat
Lazerbeak
James Lenfesty
Kait Macheledt
Janet Malotky
Jay McCleary
Mike Menzel
jeremy messersmith
Rita Moe
Ricardo Morales
Kat Nottingham
Marie Osuna
Kristin Maija Peterson
Dani Pieratos
Jim Pipkin
Kristen Poppleton
Logan Reider
David Riviera
Robyne Robinson
Zaria Romero
Mark Seeley
Soni Shah
Brian Smoliak
Yordanose Solomone
Lisa Troutman
Ben Weaver
Kao Kalia Yang
Akira Yano

Program Partners

3M
Able Seedhouse + Brewery
Aeon for Ocean
Alliance for Climate Education
Kitty Anderson Youth Science Center
Apex Efficiency Solutions
Askov Finlayson
Elizabeth, Bagley, Project Drawdown
Black Visions Collective
BlueGreen Alliance
Center for Energy and the Environment
Charities Review Council
Isatis M Cintron-Rodriguez, Rutgers University and ECOS
CLEAN
Clean Energy Alliance
Clean Energy Resource Teams
Climate Reality Training Corps.
Climate Ride
Climate XChange
CLIMETIME: Climate Science Learning
College of St. Benedict and St. John’s University
Communitopia
John Cook, Center for Climate Change Communication, George Mason University
COPAL
Cunningham Group Architechts
District Energy & Ever-Green Energy
Drawnwell LLC.
Dr. Lesley-Ann Dupigny-Giroux, University of Vermont
Ecolibrium 3
Energy Insight
Environmental Initiative
Christine Erickson, MN Youth Climate Strike
Hakim Evans, Alliance for Climate Education
Extension- University of Wisconsin-Madison Iron County
Andrew Fagerheim, Columbia University
Fig + Farro
Free Black Dirt
Free Truth Media
Fresh Energy
Lisa Gardiner, UCAR Center for Science Education
Good Neighbor Center
Great Plains Institute
Gulf of Maine Research Institute
Katharine Hayhoe, Texas Tech University
HECUA Environmental Sustainability program
Hennepin County Energy and the Environment
Hopkins, MN School District
iMatter
Institute on the Environment – University of Minnesota
Juwaria Jama, MN Youth Climate Strike
Hannah Jaris, NY Sun Works
Ellie Johnston, Climate Interactive
Jen Kader, Freshwater Society
Kei Kawashima-Ginsberg, Tufts University
Kentucky Division for Air Quality
Aryaana Khan, Alliance for Climate Education
Birch Kinsey, Climate Advocate
Beth Krauss, Homener Central High School
Jukka Kukkonen
Mass Audubon
John Paul Mejia, Sunrise Movement
Migizi
Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
Minnesota Department of Commerce
Minnesota Department of Education
Minnesota Environmental Partnership
Minnesota Environmental Quality Board
Minnesota Interfaith Power & Light
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Minnesota Youth Collective
Minnesota Youth for Climate Justice
Minnesota Zoo
Mississippi National River and Recreation Area
Mississippi River Connection
Mississippi Watershed Management Organization
MN Interfaith Power & Light
MN Renewable Now
MN Youth Climate Strike
MN350
Deb Morrison, University of Washington
National Earth Science Teachers Association
National Park Service
Navigate
New Jersey Audubon
New York City Department of Education
NOAA Climate Program
NOAA Education
Northern Lights Community School
Katie O-Reilly Alexanian, Saranac Lake High School
OutFront MN
Pangea World Theater
Patagonia
Sabrina Patlan
Neil Patterson, Center for Native Peoples & the Environment
Peace Coffee
People’s Climate Movement
Sarah Pidgeon, Solar One
Elise Pierson, Lake Placid Central High School
Power Shift Network
RE-AMP
ReCharge Labs
Renewable Energy Partners
Rivers Edge Academy
Science Museum of MN: Kitty Anderson Youth Science Center
Shelburne Farms
Sierra Club
Sierra Club North Star Chapter
Solar Bear
Spark- Y
St. John’s Outdoor University
Natalie Stapert, Lowell School
Steiner Learning Design
Sunrise Movement
Renee Swanson, High School for Recording Arts
Tamales y Bicicletas
Tammy Morgan, Lake Placid Middle School
Cathy Techtmann, University of Wisconsin Division of Extension
Ten Strands
The Lowell School
The Wild Center’s Youth Climate Program
Three Rivers Park District
Tom Di Liberto, NOAA
Twin Cities Social Justice Education Fair
UNC Institute for the Environment, Center for Public Engagement with Science
Untiedt’s Vegetable Farm
US Climate Action Network
Vine Arts Center
Water Bar
Water Resources Research Center, The University of Arizona
We Are Still In Coalition
Ben Weaver
Wild Rose Education
Kelisa Wing, Education Consultant for Dismantling Disparate Systems
Eric Wojchik, Metropolitan Council
Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center
Ursula Wolfe-Rocca, Zinn Education Project
Women for Political Change
Xcel Energy
Yo Mama’s House
Youth Eco Solutions (YES!)

Program Sponsors

Stay-In-stitute for Climate Change Education Sponsors

Avangrid Foundation
Askov Finlayson
District Energy Saint Paul
Impact Power Solutions
Olseth Family Foundation
Target

COP Sponsors

Irwin Andrew Porter Foundation

Band Together Sponsors

All Energy Solar
Alliiance
Andersen Corporation
Anonymous x 2
Askov Finlayson
Gordie and Josephine Bailey
Ben and Jerry’s
Bent Paddle Brewing Company
Best Buy
Birchwood Cafe
Birchwood Financial
Effect Partners
Jennifer Birnbaum
Felicity Britton
David Brown
BWBR Architecture
City Pages
Ron Kroese and Kimberly Colburn
Jay and Page Cowles
Lesley and Stewart Crosby
Leigh and Peter Currie
Chuck Dayton and Sara Evans
Earl E. Bakken Center for Spirituality & Healing
Ever-Green Energy
Andrew Gibbons
Barry Greenwald
Catherine and Curt Gunsbury
Accredited Investors
IPS Solar
Kathy Iverson and Mike Menzel
Will and Claudia Kaul

Cathy Kennedy
Klean Kanteen
Joann and Dan Knuth
McKnight Foundation
Mindful Asset Planning
Mortenson Construction
MPR News Climate Cast
Craig and Patricia Neal
Steve Niedorf
Megan O’Hara and RT Rybak
Old National
Olseth Family Foundation
Cheryl Olseth and James Empson
Organic Valley
Peace Coffee
Rahr Corporation
Raj Rajan and Kavitha Sitaram
Mindy Rechelbacher
Carolyn Sampson and Kathleen Connelly
Lissie and Jim Schifman
Don Shelby
Kevin and Sarah Shriver
Shuttershack
Smart Set
Amy and Michael Stielow
Sunrise Banks
Target
Think Stucco
Wax Marketing
The Wedge Co-op
Wise Acre and Tangletown Gardens